Saratoga Scents Soap Making Supplies
SOAP MAKING SUPPLIES - SOAP MAKING KITS - SOAP MAKING ESSENTIAL OILS - SOAP MAKING INSTRUCTIONS - SOAP MAKING OIL PROPERTIES

Saratoga Scents Soap Making Supplies
Home
Apricot Kernel Oil
Aroma Beads
Arrowroot Powder
Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil
Bath Bomb Kit
Bath Bomb Recipes
Bath Melt Base
Bath Milk Base
Bath Powder Kits
Bath Oil Beads
Beeswax
Bentonite Clay
Borax
Castor Oil
Castor Oil Red
Cherry Kernel Oil
Citric Acid
Cocoa Butter
Coconut Milk
Coconut Oils
Colloidal Oatmeal
Cost Calculator
Cottonseed Oil
Dead Sea Salt
Deodorant Base
Diffuser Reeds
Essential Oil Properties
Emu Oil
Emulsifying Wax
Essential Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Fairy Dust Kits
Flax Seed Oil
Fragrance Oil
French Green Clay
Glycerin
Goat's Milk Recipe
Grapeseed Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Hemp Oil
Herbs
INCI Names
Jojoba Oil
Kukui Nut Oil
Lanolin
Lip Balm Base
Lotion Bar Base
Lotion Making Kits
Macadamia Nut Oil
Making Incense
Mango Butter
Massage Oil Base
Measurement Converter
Mink Oil
Moroccan Red Clay
Neem Oil
Palm Kernel Flakes
Palm Oil
Peach Kernel Oil
Plastic Soap Molds
3D Soap Molds
Potassium Hydroxide
Rice Bran Oil
Rice Flour
Shea Butter
Shea Oil
Safflower Oil
Saponification Chart
Soap Cutters
Soap Dishes
Soapmaking Instructions
Soap Making Kits
Soapmaking Oil Properties
Soapmaking Recipes
Soap Paint
Soap Planer
Sodium Hydroxide
Soybean Oil
Stearic Acid
Sunflower Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Walnut Oil
Wooden Soap Displays
Wooden Soap Molds

Coconut Oils

coconut oil

76 degree coconut oil is plain coconut oil and is the first choice for most cold process soap making. It has a very long shelf life, and makes great soap & lotion bars, provided you do not use it at more than 25 - 30% of your total oils. The coconut oil is also very good for your skin when applied as is, right from the container.


1lb 76 Degree Coconut Oil: $3.00
7 lbs 76 Degree Coconut Oil: $16.00

92 degree coconut oil has a higher melt point and is good for use where high temps are present year round, such as tropical or southern climates.


1lb 92 Degree Coconut Oil: $3.35
7 lbs 92 Degree Coconut Oil: $20.00


Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil is one of the most moisturizing oils for use with lotions, body & face creams and massage oils.

Fractionated coconut oil has an indefinite shelf life and is a light, non-greasy, non-staining, liquid oil which will wash out very easily from towels and sheets.

It can also be used in bath oils and salts with excellent results.

8oz Fractionated Coconut Oil $3.50
Buy Fractionated Coconut Oil
16oz Fractionated Coconut Oil $6.00
Buy Fractionated Coconut Oil


Virgin Coconut Oil
8oz Virgin Coconut Oil $8.95
16oz Virgin Coconut Oil $13.25

Contact | Conditions Of Use
All content Copyright © Gaia's Magick Garden - Saratoga Scents Soap Making Supplies