Saratoga Scents Soap Making Supplies
SOAP MAKING SUPPLIES - SOAP MAKING KITS - SOAP MAKING ESSENTIAL OILS - SOAP MAKING INSTRUCTIONS - SOAP MAKING OIL PROPERTIES

Saratoga Scents Soap Making Supplies
Home
Apricot Kernel Oil
Aroma Beads
Arrowroot Powder
Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil
Bath Bomb Kit
Bath Bomb Recipes
Bath Melt Base
Bath Milk Base
Bath Powder Kits
Bath Oil Beads
Beeswax
Bentonite Clay
Borax
Castor Oil
Castor Oil Red
Cherry Kernel Oil
Citric Acid
Cocoa Butter
Coconut Milk
Coconut Oils
Colloidal Oatmeal
Cost Calculator
Cottonseed Oil
Dead Sea Salt
Deodorant Base
Diffuser Reeds
Essential Oil Properties
Emu Oil
Emulsifying Wax
Essential Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Fairy Dust Kits
Flax Seed Oil
Fragrance Oil
French Green Clay
Glycerin
Goat's Milk Recipe
Grapeseed Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Hemp Oil
Herbs
INCI Names
Jojoba Oil
Kukui Nut Oil
Lanolin
Lip Balm Base
Lotion Bar Base
Lotion Making Kits
Macadamia Nut Oil
Making Incense
Mango Butter
Massage Oil Base
Measurement Converter
Mink Oil
Moroccan Red Clay
Neem Oil
Palm Kernel Flakes
Palm Oil
Peach Kernel Oil
Plastic Soap Molds
3D Soap Molds
Potassium Hydroxide
Rice Bran Oil
Rice Flour
Shea Butter
Shea Oil
Safflower Oil
Saponification Chart
Soap Cutters
Soap Dishes
Soapmaking Instructions
Soap Making Kits
Soapmaking Oil Properties
Soapmaking Recipes
Soap Paint
Soap Planer
Sodium Hydroxide
Soybean Oil
Stearic Acid
Sunflower Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Walnut Oil
Wooden Soap Displays
Wooden Soap Molds

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is ideal for soap making, salad dressing, cooking , frying & baking oil that raises HDL ( good cholesterol) and lowers the LDL (bad cholesterol), reducing a primary risk factor for heart disease. Its healthful qualities have been appreciated for over 100 years. Low in saturated fat High in polyunsaturated fat 72%, which has the greatest effect in lowering blood cholesterol.

Grapeseed Oil is a powerful anti-oxidant that protects skin cells while it moisturizes and tones. It quickly penetrates the skin which makes it a favorite of massage therapists. It is odorless and often used in massage and facial oils. It is good for those folks whose skin does not seem to absorb easily. When it is used in skin care products it is usually blended with other more nutrient rich carriers.

Grapeseed oil is ideal for use in products for thin, greasy, damaged and delicate hair, body hygiene creams, lip balms, hand creams, and regenerative products for mature, damaged and stressed skin.

High in antioxidants , contains Vitamin E, and a group of bioflavonoids known as procyanadins. High flash points approx. 160° C=320° F. Among all cooking oils, Grapeseed Oil produces the least smoke & less danger of burning. High in linoleic acid . One of two essential fatty acids that the human body can not produce.

INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
 

8oz Grapeseed Oil: $3.75
16oz Grapeseed Oil: $5.50

Contact | Conditions Of Use
All content Copyright © Gaia's Magick Garden - Saratoga Scents Soap Making Supplies