Alabama Soapworks
Soap Making Supplies

 
Home
Apricot Kernel Oil
Aroma Beads
Arrowroot Powder
Avànte Mink Oil
Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil
Bath Bomb Kit
Bath Bomb Recipes
Bath Milk Base
Beeswax
Bentonite Clay
Borax
Candellila Wax
Castor Oil
Castor Oil Red
Cherry Kernel Oil
Citric Acid
Cocoa Butter
Coconut Milk
Coconut Oils
Colloidal Oatmeal
Cost Calculator
Deodorant Base
Digital Scales
Essential Oil Properties
Emu Oil
Emulsifying Wax
Essential Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Flax Seed Oil
Fragrance Oil
French Green Clay
Glycerin
Goat's Milk Recipe
Gourmet Pet Treats
Grapeseed Oil
Hemp Oil
Herbs
INCI Names
Infused Oils
Jojoba Oil
Kokum Butter
Lanolin
Lotion Bar Base
Lye Calculator
Macadamia Nut Oil
Making Incense
Mango Butter
Measurement Converter
Moroccan Red Clay
Neem Oil
Palm Kernel Flakes
Palm Oil
Peach Kernel Oil
Plastic Soap Molds
3D Soap Molds
Potassium Hydroxide
Rebatching Soap Base
Red Palm Oil
Rice Bran Oil
Rice Flour
Shea Butter
Shea Oil
Shrink Bags
Safflower Oil
Saponification Chart
Soap Coloring
Soap Cutters
Soap Dishes
Soapmaking Instructions
Soap Making Kits
Soapmaking Oil Properties
Soapmaking Recipes
Soap Paint
Soap Planer
Sodium Hydroxide
Soybean Oil
Stearic Acid
Sunflower Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Walnut Oil
Wooden Crates
Wooden Soap Displays
Wooden Soap Molds
Zip Lock Bags

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is excellent for moisturizing and nourishing your skin and hair, is easily absorbed and is well known for its regenerative properties helping to moisturize dry skin and soften facial wrinkles.

Jojoba Oil can also be used to assist in fighting wrinkles and extra dry skin on it's own or combined with other carrier oils. It is also a very healing and moisturizing oil for the hair with no other additives being needed.

The jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax and this jojoba oil is expeller pressed from the jojoba seed without any chemicals being used for the extraction. Because of its fatty acid make up, jojoba oil is very resistant to oxidation and has a very long shelf life.

INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

4oz Golden Jojoba Oil $3.75

8oz Golden Jojoba Oil $6.30

16oz Golden Jojoba Oil $11.00

7 lbs Golden Jojoba Oil $62.35

Buy Golden Jojoba Oil


4oz Clear Jojoba Oil $4.75

8oz Clear Jojoba Oil $7.30

16oz Clear Jojoba Oil $12.00

7 lbs Clear Jojoba Oil $64.00

Buy Clear Jojoba Oil

Contact
All content Copyright © Alabama Soapworks & Supplies
Website Design By Vive Web Designs


Log In

View Cart

Claculate Your Profit

Add Your Site To Our Top 100 Handcrafted Products