Home
Apricot Kernel Oil
Aroma Beads
Arrowroot Powder
Avocado Butter
Avocado Oil
Babassu Oil
Bath Bomb Kit
Bath Bomb Recipes
Bath Milk Base
Beeswax
Bentonite Clay
Borax
Candellila Wax
Castor Oil
Castor Oil Red
Cherry Kernel Oil
Citric Acid
Cocoa Butter
Coconut Milk
Coconut Oils
Colloidal Oatmeal
Cost Calculator
Deodorant Base
Digital Scales
Essential Oil Properties
Emu Oil
Emulsifying Wax
Essential Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Flax Seed Oil
Fragrance Oil
French Green Clay
Glycerin
Goat's Milk Recipe
Gourmet Pet Treats
Grapeseed Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Hemp Oil
Herbs
INCI Names
Infused Oils
Jojoba Oil
Kokum Butter
Kukui Nut Oil
Lanolin
Lotion Bar Base
Lye Calculator
Macadamia Nut Oil
Making Incense
Mango Butter
Measurement Converter
Mink Oil
Moroccan Red Clay
Neem Oil
Palm Kernel Flakes
Palm Oil
Peach Kernel Oil
Plastic Soap Molds
3D Soap Molds
Potassium Hydroxide
Rebatching Soap Base
Red Palm Oil
Rice Bran Oil
Rice Flour
Shea Butter
Shea Oil
Shrink Bags
Safflower Oil
Saponification Chart
Soap Coloring
Soap Cutters
Soap Dishes
Soapmaking Instructions
Soap Making Kits
Soapmaking Oil Properties
Soapmaking Recipes
Soap Paint
Soap Planer
Sodium Hydroxide
Soybean Oil
Stearic Acid
Sunflower Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Walnut Oil
Wooden Crates
Wooden Soap Displays
Wooden Soap Molds
Zip Lock Bags

Sweet Almond Oil

Our sweet almond oil is cold pressed from 100% pure almond nuts. This high quality oil makes a wonderful emollient for softening and conditioning skin and hair. It is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. It is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. Sweet almond oil is light and penetrates easily, and with its rich concentration of linoleic and oleic essential fatty acids which help to give it unequaled penetrating and restructuring properties makes it a great aromatherapy carrier oil, massage oil or after bath oil. Use it in creams, lotions, lotion bars, balms, scrubs, massage oils and soap. Sweet almond oil will saponify easily and will help yield a mild soap with good lather. It can be used as a large percentage of the fats or as an oil added at trace.

Sweet Almond Oil is great for all skin types, acting as an emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin.

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most useful, practical and commonly used soap making oils. It is excellent as a carrier oil and is equally superb for addition to body care products.

INCI: Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil


4oz Sweet Almond Oil $2.75

8oz Sweet Almond Oil $3.95

1lb Sweet Almond Oil $5.50


All content Copyright © Saratoga Scents Soap Making Supplies


Claculate Your Profit

Add Your Site ToTop 100 Handcrafted Products